21.11.06

About: Sakshi's Tag

10 Favorites:

Favorite Season: Rains
Favorite Sport: Cricket (as a fan), Loved playing Volleyball a lot
Favorite Time: Dusk
Favorite Month: ?? January may be. Weird this one
Favorite Actor: Tom Hanks, Aamir, Shammi Kapoor
Favorite Actress: Kajol, Catherine Zeta Jones, Julia Roberts
Favorite Ice Cream: This one has to be toss between Butter Scotch, Chocolate Chips
Favorite Food: Parathas rule the roost, followed by something not extensively bland or too hot to taste.
Favorite Drink: Coca Cola, cold coffee, Water,
Favorite Place: As in?

9 Currents:

Current Feeling: Wierd, Insane, Horrified Petrified, Terrified. (from Beautiful Mind this one)
Current O/S: Windows XP
Current Windows Open: Excel, Access, Outlook, Firefox
Current Drink: Mug of Coffee
Current Time: 11:00 A.M.
Current Mobile Used: Nokia 6070
Current Show on TV: The Great Indian Laughter Challenge.
Current Thought: What will happen next? Will I wont I?
Current Clothes: Formal Office wear.

8 Firsts:

First Nickname: Johri. The others were known to my friends only ...
First Kiss: I swear it looked like this :-*
First Crush: That cold drink Crush.Nah, Catherine Zeta Jones.
First Computer: A Compaq.
First Vehicle I drove: A Hero Cycle
First Job: I wrote a report somewhere
First Movie I watched: I dont remember that might have memories for this one.
First Pet: A fish pond. I dont like or love pets.
First Shave: @ 16. I dont exactly remember the occassion.

7 Lasts:

Last Chai (Tea) : Sorry, I don't drink Tea at any time of the day.
Last Movie: In theater, Don, (Casino Royale) On TV DDLJ :)
Last Time I Drove: Hmm not much to drive, exccept driving myself crazy. LOL
Last Time Shaved: A day before CAT.
Last Web Site Visited: Cricinfo.com
Last Software Installed: Word Web
Last Pill I Had: Some anti biotic, a month back


6 Have You Evers:

Have You Ever Broken the Law: Hmm, I swear I have never been guilty of it
Have You Ever Been Drunk: Yup .. a few times.
Have You Ever Climbed a Tree: Yes.
Have You Ever Kissed Someone You Didn't Know: Kiss as in?
Have You Ever Been in the Middle/Close to Gunfire or Bomb Blast: I tend to have a blast at times but that has nothing to do with a bomb.
Have You Ever Broken Anyone’s Heart: How will I know that?

5 Things:

Things You Can Hear Right Now: People talking, drawers being open, the normal yap in office, people calling for something, phones.
Things on Your Computer Table: Files, Documents, Loose papers, pens, mouse, water bottle.
Things on Your Bed: Bed sheets, Books, Newspaper, Clothes, pillows.
Things You Ate Today: Nothing
Things in Mind: CAT result, SNAP test, Morning News Paper, Work at office, Am I thinking too much?

4 Places You Have Been Today:

Drawing room, Bathroom, Bedroom, Kitchen.

3 People You Can Tell Anything To:

Is there anything to tell? ;) Well me tells most things to friends. I think I have been blessed with some great friends

2 Choices:

Yes or No

1 Thing You Want To Do Before You Die:

Logout.

The people who ever read it in the present or the future need to be told that I am in an unassuming mood where only thing I am confused is if I am really confused.
The blog continues though ...

Bottomline.

Are you interested in this tag? It is in keep with the tradition of this tag if you ever wish to take it up, do inform me. :-P

The blue italics indicated recent edit.

8 comments:

Astral said...

hi, nice tag..... candid:) my first time here....

Sakshi said...

Awwwwww.. COme on - this is not the way to answer -
"Have You Ever Kissed Someone You Didn't Know: Kiss as in?"
Bol do Johri.. Sab raaz khol do :)

The Light-House. said...

@ Astral: Thank U for coming in ... :)

@ Sakshi: Arre kuch hai hi nahi bolne ke liye ... I neverr kissed anyone I did not knew.Simple.

Neha said...

logout?lol...good one!!
hey how was CAT?

Neha said...

somebody is hairy somewhere!!!

r we supposed to know that? ;-)

The Light-House. said...

Hi to the two Neha.

@ Neha C: Well read the post belowe. :)

@ Neha P: That was a stupid typo mistake that was carried over from Saskshi's Blog page, u know Ctrl+C and Ctrl+V.

ishita said...

i luv tags...lol...i guess u know that by now! tempted to take this up but i still have on pending :p...dekhte hai shayad karenge ye bhi...filhaal time is a constraint:(

how have u been tarun:)..

i skipped commenting on the latest post coz (forgive me for this) i don really follow "cricket" as much as i follow the cricketeers :p

tk care....happy wkend :)

The Light-House. said...

@ Ishita: I am great.U enjoying some awesome winter shun shine?
Well me gave cat last week.I dont have anything planned as such.

Such has always been the case.
Tag well, Sakshi tagged me for this. She is my tag partner.

LOL :)